Figure 9-1 1/4 and 1/2 Ton Models

Budgit USA Hand Chain Hoist Parts

Description

figure9-1

Ref. No

  1. Label – Capacity
    1/4 Ton
    1/2 Ton
  2. Screw – Hex Socket Head (Self-Locking 1/4-20 x 5/8) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  3. Cover – Gearcase
  4. Gear – Sprocket
  5. Bushing
  6. Bushing
  7. Shaft – Pinion
  8. Bearing-Ball
  9. Screw-Self Tapping (#2-32×1/8) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  10. Nameplate
    1/4 Ton
    1/2 Ton
  11. Frame
    Warning Label (on frame)
  12. Upper Hook & Nut Assembly
  13. Latch Assembly
    Upper Hook
    Lower Hook
  14. Pin-Pawl
  15. Plate – Spring Retainer
  16. Washer – Spacer
  17. Spring – Brake Pawl
  18. Pawl – Brake
  19. Washer – Flat
  20. Ring – Retainer
  21. Bearing – Needle
  22. Ring – Retaining
  23. Flange – Load Brake
  24. Friction Washer – Brake
  25. Ratchet – Brake
  26. Friction Washer – Brake
  27. Load Regulator Assembly
    1/4 Ton
    1/2 Ton
  28. Stop – Brake
  29. Washer – Flat (5/16 N Pltd.) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  30. Nut – Hex, Self-Locking (Thin 5/16-24 Pltd.) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  31. Cover – Chain Wheel
  32. Screw – Hex Socket Head
  33. Chain – Hand
    For 8′ Lift       For 15′ Lift     For 30′ Lift
    For 10′ Lift     For 20′ Lift     Non-Standard Lift
    For 12′ Lift     For 25′ Lift
  34. Link – Open
  35. Thrust Washer – Bearing
  36. Pin – Grooved
  37. Screw – Hex Socket Head (Self-Locking 1/4-20 x 1) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  38. Chain – Load
    For 8′ Lift       For 15′ Lift     For 30′ Lift
    For 10′ Lift     For 20′ Lift     Non-Standard Lift
    For 12′ Lift     For 25′ Lift
  39. Guide – Chain
    Lower Block Assembly
    Body & Sleeve Kit
  40. Ring – Retaining
  41. Sleeve
  42. Warning Tag Assembly
  43. Body Half – Lower Block
  44. Hook – Lower
  45. Screw – Flat Head Socket (1/2-13x 1 1/4) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  46. Weldment – Suspension Lug
  47. Nut – Hex, Self-Locking (Thin 1/2-13) – Not Available as Individual Parts
  48. Screw – Hex Socket Head (1/4-20 x 5/8) – Not Available as Individual Parts