Figure 9-1b “D” Frame Hoist Components

Shaw-Box World Series Wire Rope Hoist
Yale Global King Wire Rope Hoist
“D” Frame Hoist Components

Description

  1. 20 HP Hoist Motor, 2-Speed w/ Brake & Fan
    208 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz
    230 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz
    460 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz
    575 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz
    208 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz, Outdoor Service
    230 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz, Outdoor Service
    460 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz, Outdoor Service
    575 Volt, 3-phase, 60 Hertz, Outdoor Service
  2. Hex Head Bolt, M12 (N/A)
  3. Flat Washer, M12 (N/A)
  4. Locknut, M12 (N/A)
  5. Hoist Gearcase (See Fig. 9-2 for Parts)
  6. Socket Head Cap Screw, M16 (N/A)
  7. Flat Washer, M16 (N/A)
  8. Locknut, M16 (N/A)
  9. Hex Head Bolt, M20 (N/A)
  10. High Strength Flat Washer, M20 (N/A)
  11. Locknut, M20 (N/A)
  12. Hex Head Bolt, M16 (N/A)
  13. Lockwasher, M16 (N/A)
  14. Drum Frame Rod
    25′ Lift Model
    40′ Lift Model
  15. Rope Drum
    25′ Lift Model
    40′ Lift Model
  16. Rope Clamp
  17. Socket Head Cap Screw, M12 (N/A)
  18. Hi-Collar Lockwasher, M12 (N/A)
  19. Drum Frame Bracket
  20. Flanged Cartridge Ball Bearing
  21. Heavy Duty External Retaining Ring
  22. Limit Switch Bracket
  23. Hex Head Bolt, M16 (N/A)
  24. Lockwasher ,M16 (N/A)
  25. Geared Limit Switch
  26. Drum Shaft Insert for Geared Limit Switch
  27. Rope Guide Keeper Plate (N/A)
  28. Hex Head Bolt, M16 (N/A)
  29. Lockwasher, M16 (N/A)
  30. Socket Head Cap Screw, M10 (N/A)
  31. Hi-Collar Lockwasher, M10 (N/A)
  32. Rope Guide Rod
    25′ Lift Model
    40′ Lift Model
  33. Rope Guide (See Fig. 9-7a for parts)
  34. Shaw-Box Brand Label for Gearcase (Not Shown)